Global DJ Broadcast: Afterdark (29.10.2020) with Markus Schulz


Global DJ Broadcast: Afterdark (29.10.2020) with Markus Schulz
Rating: 5.0/5. From 1 vote.
Please wait...

A very special edition of the Global DJ Broadcast for you this week, as Markus Schulz presents the next installment of our four seasons series – and on this occasion, celebrating the weird and wonderful of the rabbithole through the sixth annual Global DJ Broadcast Afterdark. However, with many people around the world entering another period of lockdown, Markus has striven for the community further by creating a specially extended 4 hour edition of the themed mix this year.
 
Stream:

 
Download:
iTunes
 
Tracklist:
01. Mike EFEX – Shadow & Flame
02. Kemal Vatansever & AVCI – The Dreamer
03. ID – ID
04. NOMADsignal – RBMK
05. Ramon Tapia – Last Step
06. Push – Strange World (Joyhauser Remix)
07. UMEK – Distinct Operator
08. ANNA & Miss Kittin – Forever Ravers
09. Christian Smith – Phazon
10. Layton Giordani – System Majority
11. Beico & MT93 – Tenebrous
12. Reinier Zonneveld – Feel Free
13. Ilija Djokovic – Nova
14. David Sellers – Shot to Nothing
15. Cosmic Boys – Other Identity
16. OC & Verde – Mondoshawan
17. Sian – City Bleeds (Raito Remix)
18. Mark Reeve – Closer (Beico Remix)
19. Dustin Husain presents DH – The Adjudicator
20. Space 92 & The YellowHeads – Planet X
21. Stoked – Techno Hero
22. SHDDR – Arzeen (Marcal Remix)
23. Kalbee & Raimer – Hypnoshine
24. Steve Dekay presents Skender – Prophecy
25. Arkham Knights – Distorted
26. Saad Ayub & Daniel Ortgiess – Psychosis
27. Manic Brothers & Alpha Particle Assembly – Exist (Pierre Blanche Remix)
28. Fussion & Drigo – Hydra (Chris Veron Remix)
29. Lazar (IT) – Face to Face
30. Brennen Grey – Purified
31. Genix – Rave Daze
32. Storm – Storm (Jam El Mar Remix)
33. A*S*Y*S – The Acid (T78 Remix)
34. Alex Bilancini – Oblivion
35. Quench – Dreams (UMEK Version)
36. Mark Michael – Horizon
37. Victor Ruiz – Existence
38. Rafael Osmo – Loader
39. Mike EFEX – The Fallen
40. i_o & Lights – Annihilation (Afterhours Mix)
41. Layton Giordani – Chrome
42. Monika Kruse – Craving Desire
43. Tiger Stripes – Ride
44. Luca Agnelli – Apollo
45. Mario Ochoa – Utopia
46. Cherrymoon Trax – The House of House (Thomas Schumacher Remix)
47. Edward Artemiev – Resurrection (Reinier Zonneveld 2020 Remix)
48. Lunatique Sublime – Blue Iris
49. Transcode – Devotion
50. Wehbba – Mantra
51. 2nd Phase – Simulator
52. NOMADsignal – Curie
53. Alex Stein – Impact Theory
54. Stiv Hey – Hyperion
55. Pig&Dan – Slave to Rhythm
56. Tom Flynn – The Jazz
57. Cristoph – Big H 2020
58. Estiva – Metamorphoses
59. Brandenburg Techno Orchestra – Mondfinsternis
60. Maceo Plex – Nu World
61. Copini – Open Your Eyes
62. Passenger 10 – Proteus
63. Guy J – Beast of Sea
64. Depeche Mode – I Feel Loved (Fur Coat Remix)
65. Melawati – Daliah (Tale of Us Remix)
66. Gregor Tresher – Witchcraft
67. Boris Brejcha – Schattenmonch
68. Jerome Isma-Ae & Alastor – Tiger (Subside Remix)
69. Tinlicker vs. Robert Miles – Children

Bookmark the permalink.